bikesheader1000

pomonadates
easyriders2010

(click on photo to enlarge)

Kenny Lujano's 2005 HD Classic

Kenny Lujano's 2005 HD Classic

Bob Garza's 1991 HD Softail

Bob Garza's 1991 HD Softail

Junior Luna's 2007 HD Softail Deluxe

Junior Luna's 2007 HD Softail Deluxe

 

Robert Cordova's 2007 HD Road King

Robert Cordova's 2007 HD Road King

 

 

 

Nick & Bear Gallo's 2010 HD Sporty/Softail Special Construction

Nick & Bear Gallo's 2010 HD Sporty/Softail Special Construction

 

HBHC 2006 HD Street Glide

HBHC 2006 HD Street Glide

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kutty Noteboom's 1968 HD Digger

Kutty Noteboom's 1968 HD Digger

 

Duane Ballard's 1976 Honda CB750

Duane Ballard's 1976 Honda CB750

 

Jason Wilson/Sacred Steel 1946 Harley FL

Jason Wilson/Sacred Steel 1946 Harley FL

 

Jolie Rouge's 1975 Ironhead

Sacred Steel “Jolie Rouge” 1975 Ironhead won Judged Class 2nd Place Street Custom

 

 

SMQ Supertracker 1999 Buell T-bolt

SMQ Supertracker 1999 Buell T-bolt

Chris Richardson/LA Speed Shop's 1953 HD Panhead FL

Chris Richardson/LA Speed Shop's 1953 HD Panhead FL won Judged Class 1st Place Street Custom

HBHC's 2007 Chopper

HBHC's 2007 Chopper

 

 

David "Koe" Lopez' 1980 HD FLT

David "Koe" Lopez' 1980 HD FLT

This won Judged Class 1st Place Modified Stock award

This won Judged Class 1st Place Modified Stock award

Tommy Ortega's 2005 HD Heritage Softail

Tommy Ortega's 2005 HD Heritage Softail

Steve Burgeon's 2005 HD Fat Boy

Steve Burgeon's 2005 HD Fat Boy

 

Kevin Cotter'/Lucky 7's 1942 HD FL Police Special/1945 Flathead

Kevin Cotter'/Lucky 7's 1942 HD FL Police Special/1945 Flathead

This won Judged Class 2nd Place Antique Old School award

This won Judged Class 2nd Place Antique Old School award

Karen Parker/Lucky 7's 2004 HD Fat Boy Custom

Karen Parker/Lucky 7's 2004 HD Fat Boy Custom

Tony Parker/Lucky 7's 2006 HD Road King Custom won Judged Class 3rd Place Modified Stock

Tony Parker/Lucky 7's 2006 HD Road King Custom won Judged Class 3rd Place Modified Stock

Danny Dotson/Lucky 7's 2006 HD Road King

Danny Dotson/Lucky 7's 2006 HD Road King

Bryant McGrath/Lucky 7's 2009 HD Cross Bones

Bryant McGrath/Lucky 7's 2009 HD Cross Bones

Ray Hayes/Lucky 7's 1951 HD Panhead

Ray Hayes/Lucky 7's 1951 HD Panhead

Keith Graham/Lucky 7's 1983 HD FL

Keith Graham/Lucky 7's 1983 HD FL

Mike Sincox/Lucky 7's 2009 L7C

Mike Sincox/Lucky 7's 2009 L7C

 

Mark Dugally's Somma

Mark Dugally's Somma

Jeff Delisle 1948 HD FL won Judged Class 2nd Place Specialty award

Jeff Delisle 1948 HD FL won Judged Class 2nd Place Specialty award

Scott Bowling's 1970 Triumph T100R won Judged Class1st Place Specialty award

Scott Bowling's 1970 Triumph T100R won Judged Class1st Place Specialty award

 

Mario Perez' 2005 Woody Custom

Mario Perez' 2005 Woody Custom

Jesse Rendon's 2006 HD Softail Deluxe

Jesse Rendon's 2006 HD Softail Deluxe

 

Eddie Valgucia's 1985 HD Softail

Eddie Valgucia's 1985 HD Softail

Matthew Griffith's 1965 HD Panhead FLH Police Model

Matthew Griffith's 1965 HD Panhead FLH Police Model won Judged Class 3rd Place Antique Old School

Al Raposo/Top Shelf Customs 2009 Brown Bomber

Al Raposo/Top Shelf Customs 2009 Brown Bomber

Top Shelf Customs' 2009 HD Stinger 1200

Top Shelf Customs' 2009 HD Stinger 1200

 

 

Pomona Easyriders 2010 Bike Show continued...



[Home] [Classifieds] [News] [Builder Profiles] [Guest Columnists] [Calendar] [Buyers Guide] [Products] [Readers Rides] [Event Coverage] [Shop Tours] [Book Reviews] [Catalogs] [Tech] [Videos] [About Us] [Site Map] [Contact Us] [Vendors] [Hotrods] [Celebrities] [Send Pics]